SKIDMARXXX

From Horror MUX
Jump to: navigation, search
SKIDMARXXX.jpg
To link to this page elsewhere on the wiki:
[[Optimist2/SKIDMARXXX{{!}}SKIDMARXXX]]
Div.png

Name

SKIDMARXXX

Also Known As

Skidz

on MUX as

The Optimist

Occupation

Children of War

Apparent Age

37

Played By

The Optimist

Faction Membership

War Boys
Umn. Hard to tell.
Div.png

Martin Garrix - Animals

We're the fuckin' animals

We're the fuckin' animals

APOTHEOSIS - O Fortuna

Sors salutis

Et virtutis

Michi nunc contraria


Div.png

Role in The Last Road

Whatever the hell is wrong with SKIDMARXXX, it must be a doozy. He - he? Maybe? - only ever shouts his name, rather than speaking it. Shouting seems to be his thing. He came in a while back as a War Child, and seems to sleep in that weird, stinky costume of his. He's rather Ride-or-Die, but he seems to really enjoy the company of others, especially KissThisThen for some reason.

He spends a lot of his time screaming at KissThisThen, who takes it in stride. He smacked KissThisThen around a fair amount while the now-gardener was in the Children of War, and seems to feel a built guilty about it. So now he hangs out with him, yelling at him to IMPROVE HIS MOTHERFUCKING MORALE.

SKIDMARXXX apparently has replaced his teeth with bullets 'SO THAT WHEN I BITE A MOTHERFUCKER I SHOOT THEM TOO' but since he wears that mask full time, biting has to be some sort of...metaphor? Analogy?

A wee bit protective of the young ones. In a really violent way.

Really likes toy bunnies and mice.

Spends all his Lux on Companions and sex. ALL OF IT. Does not bother to bathe first.

IS CHIEF MOTHERFUCKING MORALE OFFICER.

No volume control. None. Do not even think of a stealth mission with this guy.

Surprisingly good at repairing clothing, really good with glue or needle and thread.

Sheet

Brawn: Good
+ Grotesque Strength (Positive)

He's able to do extreme feats of strength.
+ Scrapper (Positive)

This guy fights like any other War Kid - terrifyingly well.
Finesse: Poor
+ Dodge (Positive)

He's not a graceful guy, but he's fast in combat - you don't get to this age without that. Whatever age he is.
Brains: Poor
- Can't focus (Negative)

If it's not to do with combat, he's off yelling at butterflies and doing who knows what.
Spirit: Normal
+ Strong Willed (Positive)

He's a survivor!
- SCREAMER (Negative)

He has one volume. 'Loud'.

Perks and Quirks

+ Witness Me

Forego a Freak-Out Check and simply attack the source instead at a +1
- Half-Life

Whenever they are injured they must make a Brawn Check without modifiers. Failure means their immune system does not kick in and they will not heal

Kissthisthen.png

LITTLE KISSY FUCKER

Born Again Gardener

MY OWN LITTLE DUDE.

No badges for The Last Road.

No logs found.

{